The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

% of Material Inputs And Supplies of Domestic origin In Last Fiscal Year (d12a)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 580
Invalid: 1
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 517
End: 519
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 7
Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], as a proportion of all material inputs or supplies purchased that year, what percentage of this establishment’s material inputs or supplies were:
- Of domestic origin
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 11
1.9%
0 121
20.9%
1 4
0.7%
2 5
0.9%
3 2
0.3%
5 12
2.1%
8 3
0.5%
10 28
4.8%
15 11
1.9%
20 40
6.9%
25 4
0.7%
30 27
4.7%
35 2
0.3%
40 16
2.8%
50 41
7.1%
55 3
0.5%
58 1
0.2%
60 18
3.1%
65 2
0.3%
70 23
4%
75 3
0.5%
80 30
5.2%
85 1
0.2%
90 27
4.7%
92 1
0.2%
95 11
1.9%
98 2
0.3%
99 4
0.7%
100 127
21.9%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.