The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42002
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Who Was Aware of The Production/Service Provision Targets At This Establishment? (BMr7)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 203
Invalid: 378
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 546
End: 547
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
And now I would like to ask you about management practices in this establishment.

SHOW CARD 12
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], who was aware of the production targets at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Only senior managers 41
20.2%
2 Most managers and some production workers 69
34%
3 Most managers and most production workers 24
11.8%
4 All managers and most production workers 69
34%
Sysmiss 378
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PLEASE ASK THE FOLLOWING QUESTIONS ONLY TO FIRMS WITH 20+ EMPLOYEES.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.