The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41922
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Number of Hours Per Week Operated By The Establishment In Last Fiscal Year (f2)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 381
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 168
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1271
End: 1273
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 168
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how many hours per week did this establishment normally operate?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 8
4%
8 2
1%
15 1
0.5%
20 1
0.5%
24 4
2%
30 3
1.5%
35 2
1%
36 1
0.5%
40 34
17%
41 3
1.5%
42 10
5%
44 1
0.5%
45 6
3%
48 29
14.5%
50 7
3.5%
54 1
0.5%
55 2
1%
56 11
5.5%
60 8
4%
63 1
0.5%
66 1
0.5%
68 1
0.5%
70 5
2.5%
72 2
1%
80 4
2%
82 1
0.5%
84 3
1.5%
90 1
0.5%
92 1
0.5%
94 1
0.5%
96 5
2.5%
98 1
0.5%
100 5
2.5%
105 1
0.5%
112 1
0.5%
120 1
0.5%
144 1
0.5%
150 1
0.5%
160 4
2%
162 1
0.5%
165 1
0.5%
168 23
11.5%
Sysmiss 381
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
RESPONSE CANNOT BE GREATER THAN 168 HOURS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.