The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41960
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Meetings With Top Manager More Than One Other Participant Involved? (BMt4)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 145
Invalid: 436
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1280
End: 1281
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 18
Literal question
In a typical week, how many meetings that involve the top manager include more than one other participant?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 9
6.2%
1 Fewer than 5 meetings 74
51%
2 Between 5 and 10 meetings 47
32.4%
3 Between 11 and 15 meetings 7
4.8%
4 Between 16 and 20 meetings 2
1.4%
5 More than 20 meetings 6
4.1%
Sysmiss 436
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.