The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41958
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Percentage of The Building Occupied: Other (g6c)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 580
Invalid: 1
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1290
End: 1292
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 19
Literal question
Of the buildings occupied by this establishment, what percentage is owned and what percentage is rented or leased? Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
0.9%
0 553
95.3%
20 2
0.3%
40 1
0.2%
50 1
0.2%
90 1
0.2%
100 17
2.9%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CHECK THAT TOTAL SUMS TO 100% UNLESS RESPONDENT DOES NOT KNOW
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.