The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

How Much of An Obstacle: Access To Land? (g30a)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 580
Invalid: 1
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1317
End: 1318
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 20
Literal question
Using the response options on the card; To what degree is Access to Land an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment? Access to land
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 22
3.8%
0 No obstacle 430
74.1%
1 Minor obstacle 23
4%
2 Moderate obstacle 34
5.9%
3 Major obstacle 48
8.3%
4 Very severe obstacle 23
4%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.