The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41839
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Currency Is The Most Recent Line of Credit or Loan Denominated? (BMk9)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 287
Invalid: 294
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1500
End: 1501
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what currency is the most recent line of credit or loan denominated?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 LCU, other than Euro 173
60.3%
2 Euro 19
6.6%
3 US Dollar 92
32.1%
4 Other 0
0%
5 3
1%
Sysmiss 294
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
OTHER (SPONTANEOUS–SPECIFY)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.