The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41925
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Type of Collateral Required For The Most Recent Loan? Personal Assets (k14d)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 232
Invalid: 349
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1517
End: 1518
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what type of collateral was required? Personal assets of owner (house, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
2.2%
1 Yes 120
51.7%
2 No 107
46.1%
Sysmiss 349
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.