The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41789
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

The Court System Is Fair, Impartial And Uncorrupted (h7a)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 580
Invalid: 1
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1557
End: 1558
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 28
Literal question
Please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree with the statement: “The court system is fair, impartial and uncorrupted”.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 84
14.5%
-7 Does not apply 142
24.5%
1 Strongly disagree 42
7.2%
2 Tend to disagree 55
9.5%
3 Tend to agree 116
20%
4 Strongly agree 141
24.3%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.