The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41863
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. of Permanent, Full-Time Highly Skilled Production Workers, Last FY (l4a1)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 381
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1733
End: 1735
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 32
Literal question
At the end of fiscal year [insert last complete financial year], how many permanent, full-time individuals working in this establishment were: Highly skilled production workers, professionals whose tasks require extensive theoretical and technical knowledge
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
2%
0 21
10.5%
1 18
9%
2 27
13.5%
3 16
8%
4 15
7.5%
5 20
10%
6 13
6.5%
7 5
2.5%
8 4
2%
9 1
0.5%
10 17
8.5%
12 2
1%
14 1
0.5%
15 7
3.5%
18 1
0.5%
20 3
1.5%
25 4
2%
27 1
0.5%
30 3
1.5%
35 2
1%
40 2
1%
45 1
0.5%
50 6
3%
65 1
0.5%
70 1
0.5%
91 1
0.5%
100 1
0.5%
120 1
0.5%
500 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 381
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ EACH CATEGORY
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.