The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41947
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. Full-Time Temporary Employees At End of Last FY (l6)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 579
Invalid: 2
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1752
End: 1754
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many full-time seasonal or temporary employees did this establishment employ during [insert last complete fiscal year]? Full-time seasonal or temporary workers employed last fiscal year
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 9
1.6%
0 No full-time seasonal or temporary workers 314
54.2%
1 10
1.7%
2 20
3.5%
3 11
1.9%
4 17
2.9%
5 20
3.5%
6 11
1.9%
7 6
1%
8 10
1.7%
9 3
0.5%
10 20
3.5%
11 2
0.3%
12 11
1.9%
13 1
0.2%
14 2
0.3%
15 8
1.4%
16 2
0.3%
20 19
3.3%
21 3
0.5%
22 2
0.3%
23 1
0.2%
24 2
0.3%
25 5
0.9%
26 1
0.2%
27 1
0.2%
30 14
2.4%
32 1
0.2%
35 2
0.3%
40 5
0.9%
41 1
0.2%
45 2
0.3%
47 1
0.2%
50 6
1%
55 2
0.3%
59 1
0.2%
60 3
0.5%
63 2
0.3%
65 1
0.2%
68 1
0.2%
70 4
0.7%
100 4
0.7%
110 1
0.2%
150 5
0.9%
160 1
0.2%
170 1
0.2%
200 3
0.5%
230 1
0.2%
250 2
0.3%
294 1
0.2%
300 1
0.2%
400 1
0.2%
500 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 0 or -9, GO TO QUESTION L.9b
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.