The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
41879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

What Was The Primary Focus of The Formal Training Programs? (BMl2)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 393
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1774
End: 1775
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 33
Literal question
What was the primary focus of the formal training programs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.5%
1 Numeracy or math skills 1
0.5%
2 Problem solving or critical thinking skills 7
3.7%
3 Managerial and leadership skills 5
2.7%
4 Interpersonal and communication skills 23
12.2%
5 Job-specific technical skills 14
7.4%
6 Other 114
60.6%
7 23
12.2%
Sysmiss 393
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If there were more than one training please refer to the one with highest total cost
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.