The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Total Annual Cost of Finished Goods/Materials Bought To Resell In Last FY (n2i)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 460
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 145000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1854
End: 1862
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 145000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
From this establishment’s Income Statement for fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please provide the following information: Total annual cost of finished goods and materials purchased to resell
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 47
38.8%
0 9
7.4%
5000 1
0.8%
10000 3
2.5%
12000 1
0.8%
12500 1
0.8%
21923 1
0.8%
22000 1
0.8%
30000 1
0.8%
40000 2
1.7%
90000 1
0.8%
120000 1
0.8%
130000 1
0.8%
170000 1
0.8%
200000 2
1.7%
226850 1
0.8%
241000 1
0.8%
250000 1
0.8%
300000 1
0.8%
332000 1
0.8%
420000 1
0.8%
480000 1
0.8%
481000 1
0.8%
500000 2
1.7%
560000 1
0.8%
564885 1
0.8%
570000 1
0.8%
798197 1
0.8%
800000 1
0.8%
900000 1
0.8%
1000000 2
1.7%
1029867 1
0.8%
1100000 1
0.8%
1200000 1
0.8%
1300000 1
0.8%
1326000 1
0.8%
1350735 1
0.8%
1445000 1
0.8%
1770500 1
0.8%
1800000 1
0.8%
2000000 4
3.3%
2537000 1
0.8%
3166000 1
0.8%
3236000 1
0.8%
3500000 1
0.8%
3551213 1
0.8%
3631000 1
0.8%
6000000 1
0.8%
7000000 1
0.8%
7500000 1
0.8%
7658300 1
0.8%
10300000 1
0.8%
12000000 1
0.8%
18755500 1
0.8%
25000000 1
0.8%
37700000 1
0.8%
78000000 1
0.8%
145000000 1
0.8%
Sysmiss 460
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.