The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42060
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Total Cost of Sales In Last FY (n2p)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 199
Invalid: 382
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 266030000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1863
End: 1871
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 266030000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
From this establishment’s Income Statement for fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please provide the following information: Total cost of sales
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 87
43.7%
1200 1
0.5%
1500 1
0.5%
4628 1
0.5%
7500 1
0.5%
10000 1
0.5%
13000 1
0.5%
13400 1
0.5%
15885 1
0.5%
19652 1
0.5%
26000 1
0.5%
30000 1
0.5%
33600 1
0.5%
45000 1
0.5%
50000 2
1%
53000 1
0.5%
60000 2
1%
70000 1
0.5%
79626 1
0.5%
80000 2
1%
90000 1
0.5%
91508 1
0.5%
100000 1
0.5%
119100 1
0.5%
137955 1
0.5%
145899 1
0.5%
147328 1
0.5%
150000 3
1.5%
153583 1
0.5%
156507 1
0.5%
163555 1
0.5%
168304 1
0.5%
176000 1
0.5%
184231 1
0.5%
192000 1
0.5%
200000 3
1.5%
255000 1
0.5%
266849 1
0.5%
298400 1
0.5%
300000 2
1%
333356 1
0.5%
337000 1
0.5%
350000 1
0.5%
377265 1
0.5%
400006 1
0.5%
425700 1
0.5%
454667 1
0.5%
485397 1
0.5%
496800 1
0.5%
500000 5
2.5%
522000 1
0.5%
641751 1
0.5%
700000 2
1%
700990 1
0.5%
941789 1
0.5%
1000000 2
1%
1004367 1
0.5%
1073400 1
0.5%
1100000 1
0.5%
1143000 1
0.5%
1235283 1
0.5%
1284782 1
0.5%
1400000 1
0.5%
1422566 1
0.5%
1450000 1
0.5%
1500000 1
0.5%
1726808 1
0.5%
1747333 1
0.5%
2000000 1
0.5%
2300000 1
0.5%
2400000 1
0.5%
2490000 1
0.5%
2491101 1
0.5%
2769000 1
0.5%
3000000 3
1.5%
3030239 1
0.5%
3415765 1
0.5%
3500000 1
0.5%
3600000 1
0.5%
3707000 1
0.5%
4000000 1
0.5%
4435000 1
0.5%
4500000 1
0.5%
7000000 1
0.5%
8432500 1
0.5%
8700000 1
0.5%
9500000 1
0.5%
12776627 1
0.5%
12876345 1
0.5%
15343030 1
0.5%
15618600 1
0.5%
18000000 1
0.5%
20000000 1
0.5%
31500000 1
0.5%
63000000 1
0.5%
86000000 1
0.5%
266030000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 382
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.