The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42225
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Other Main Reason No Measures Were Adopted (BMGc27x)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 581
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 2147
End: 2247
Width: 101
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 40
Literal question
What is the main reason no measures were adopted?
Categories
Value Category Cases
558
96%
Did Not Need 1
0.2%
Does Not Need 3
0.5%
Doesn'T Think It'S Necessary 7
1.2%
Hotel Has Been Opened Two Years Ago, Refurbishment Works Are Done Comprehensively With High Standards 1
0.2%
It Is Not Related To Our Activities 1
0.2%
It Was Not Required To Take Measures. 1
0.2%
Machinery Works On Air 1
0.2%
Not Relevant 5
0.9%
The Do Not Contaminate The Environment, So It Is Not Required 1
0.2%
The Equipment Is New And It Is Not Necessary To Take Action 1
0.2%
There Was No Need 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT IF OVER THE PHONE
Question post text
GO TO BMGD.1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.