The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Georgia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/15p4-k670
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
42127
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • georgia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Which Energy Performance Standard Subjected To? (BMGd8)

Data file: georgia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 185
Invalid: 396
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2256
End: 2257
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], which energy performance standard was this establishment subject to?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know (Spontaneous) 13
7%
1 Standard for total energy use 135
73%
2 Standard for energy use relative to output 35
18.9%
3 Standard for energy use relative to other parameters 2
1.1%
Sysmiss 396
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.