The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MAR_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Morocco, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5xp-jm46
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 15, 2020
Last modified
Jul 15, 2020
Page views
69371
Downloads
3481
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • morocco_2019_full_data.dta

In your opinion, what is the biggest obstacle with regard to access to land? (CNg1)

Data file: morocco_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1096
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1976
End: 1977
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
CNG.1 Selon vous, quelle est l’obstacle principale en ce qui concerne l’accès au foncier ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 106
9.7%
-7 There are no barriers for access to land 149
13.6%
1 Scarcity 95
8.7%
2 Costliness 438
40%
3 Legal complexities 107
9.8%
4 Speculation 80
7.3%
5 Low registration in the cadastre 11
1%
6 Other 110
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.