The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MAR_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Morocco, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5xp-jm46
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 15, 2020
Last modified
Jul 15, 2020
Page views
69910
Downloads
3513
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • morocco_2019_full_data.dta

Within this process, what was the element that represented the greatest difficul (CNj11)

Data file: morocco_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 104
Invalid: 992
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2032
End: 2033
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
CNJ.11 Dans le processus de recours fiscal quel est a été l’élément qui a représenté la difficulté plus grande pour cet établissement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Not applicable 4
3.8%
1 Independence of the comission 38
36.5%
2 Delays 42
40.4%
3 The decision of the comission 12
11.5%
4 Other 8
7.7%
Sysmiss 992
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.