The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LTU_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lithuania, 2018 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LTU_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4nvs-6w81
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 15, 2020
Last modified
Jul 15, 2020
Page views
27393
Downloads
704
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lithuania_2019_full_data.dta

What Best Describes The Time Frame of Production/Service Provision Targets? (BMr5)

Data file: lithuania_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 173
Invalid: 185
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 531
End: 532
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMR.5 Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what best describes the time frame of production targets at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Main focus was on short-term, less than one year 30
17.3%
2 Main focus was on long-term, one year or more 24
13.9%
3 Combination of short-term and long-term targets 119
68.8%
Sysmiss 185
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.