The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LTU_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lithuania, 2018 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LTU_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4nvs-6w81
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 15, 2020
Last modified
Jul 15, 2020
Page views
23194
Downloads
648
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lithuania_2019_full_data.dta

During Last 3 Yrs, Establishment Spent On Acquisition of External Knowledge? (BMh1)

Data file: lithuania_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1218
End: 1219
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMh.1 Over the last three years, did this establishment spend on the acquisition of external knowledge? This includes the purchase or licensing of patents and non-patented inventions, know-how, and other types of knowledge from other businesses or organizations.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Yes 91
25.4%
2 No 267
74.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.