The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LTU_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Lithuania, 2018 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LTU_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4nvs-6w81
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 15, 2020
Last modified
Jul 15, 2020
Page views
27529
Downloads
704
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lithuania_2019_full_data.dta

Manager Responsible For Environment And Climate Change Issues Report To (BMGa3)

Data file: lithuania_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 330
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1896
End: 1897
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
BMGA.3 In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], whom did the manager responsible for environmental and climate change issues directly report to?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
3.6%
1 The CEO, Board, or Owners 20
71.4%
2 A manager directly reporting to the CEO, Board, or Owners 5
17.9%
3 A manager not reporting directly to the CEO, Board, or Owners 2
7.1%
Sysmiss 330
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.