The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BRA_2015-2016_DSS_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Survey Data for WP9269: Demand for "Safe Spaces": Avoiding Harassment and Stigma 2015-2016

Brazil, 2015 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2015-2016_DSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/721t-6w39
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Arianna Legovini, Kate Vyborny, Astrid Zwager, Luiza Andrade
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 21, 2020
Last modified
Jul 21, 2020
Page views
27558
Downloads
2119
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • platform_observations.dta
  • platform_survey_constructed.dta
  • rider_audits_constructed.dta

Crime rate at user home station (home_rate_allcrime)

Data file: rider_audits_constructed.dta

Overview

Valid: 16070
Invalid: 5327
Minimum: 311.998962402344
Maximum: 4900.3076171875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 203
End: 219
Width: 17
Range: 311.998962402344 - 4900.3076171875
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
311.998962402344 69
0.4%
568.177856445312 58
0.4%
693.564086914062 38
0.2%
808.720397949219 823
5.1%
826.671569824219 1230
7.7%
860.759765625 192
1.2%
876.981567382812 39
0.2%
900.309631347656 43
0.3%
931.704162597656 343
2.1%
981.26025390625 64
0.4%
982.786315917969 151
0.9%
989.924682617188 1545
9.6%
1055.60571289062 1288
8%
1093.3193359375 307
1.9%
1110.55932617188 751
4.7%
1129.90551757812 443
2.8%
1168.02612304688 1056
6.6%
1172.03491210938 383
2.4%
1184.564453125 354
2.2%
1225.52185058594 656
4.1%
1243.19445800781 685
4.3%
1300.46435546875 1026
6.4%
1415.55444335938 43
0.3%
1463.154296875 501
3.1%
1721.98181152344 48
0.3%
1873.20947265625 1509
9.4%
2232.09985351562 728
4.5%
2403.67041015625 1268
7.9%
4900.3076171875 429
2.7%
Sysmiss 5327
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.