The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
33912
Downloads
2586
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Sampling region (_2009_2013_a2)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 726
Invalid: 360
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1201
End: 1201
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sampling location
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Skopje 285
39.3%
2 Eastern Macedonia 177
24.4%
3 Western Macedonia 131
18%
4 South Macedonia 133
18.3%
Sysmiss 360
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.