The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
44988
Downloads
3067
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Frequency of unofficial payments/gifts to deal with customs/imports (_2009_2013_ECAq41a)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 726
Invalid: 360
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1258
End: 1259
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
1. Thinking now of unofficial payments/gifts that establishments like this one would make in a given year, please tell me how often would they make payments/gifts for the following purposes:
2. SHOW CARD 28
Literal question
To deal with customs/imports
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 59
8.1%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Never 529
72.9%
2 Seldom 66
9.1%
3 Sometimes 47
6.5%
4 Frequently 19
2.6%
5 Very frequently 3
0.4%
6 Always 3
0.4%
Sysmiss 360
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.