The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
43487
Downloads
2950
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Total sales expected to increase, decrease, or stay the same? (_2013_2019_BMd1a)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 720
Invalid: 366
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1439
End: 1440
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Considering the next year, are this establishment’s total sales expected to increase, decrease, or stay the same?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 8
1.1%
1 Increase 406
56.4%
2 Decrease 127
17.6%
3 Stay the same 179
24.9%
Sysmiss 366
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.