The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
43259
Downloads
2949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

What Happened When Problem In The Production Process/Services Provision Arose? (_2013_2019_BMr1)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 812
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1451
End: 1452
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 9
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what best describes what happened at this establishment when a problem in the production process arose?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.4%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY (SPONTANEOUS) 8
2.9%
1 We fixed it but did not take further action 26
9.5%
2 We fixed it and took action to make sure it did not happen again 108
39.4%
3 We fixed it and took action to make sure that it did not happen again, and had a continuous improvement process to anticipate problems like these in advance 126
46%
4 No action was taken 5
1.8%
Sysmiss 812
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: SELECT “DOES NOT APPLY” (-7) IF THERE WERE NO PROBLEMS IN THE PRODUCTION PROCESS IN THE LAST COMPLETE FISCAL YEAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.