The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
43198
Downloads
2949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

What Best Describes The Time Frame of Production/Service Provision Targets? (_2013_2019_BMr5)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 249
Invalid: 837
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1455
End: 1456
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 10
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what best describes the time frame of production targets at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.4%
1 Main focus was on short-term, less than one year 47
18.9%
2 Main focus was on long-term, one year or more 55
22.1%
3 Combination of short-term and long-term targets 146
58.6%
Sysmiss 837
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.