The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
43107
Downloads
2947
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

How Easy To Achieve Its Production/Service Provision Targets? (_2013_2019_BMr6)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 249
Invalid: 837
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1457
End: 1458
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 11
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how easy or difficult was it for this establishment to achieve its production targets overall?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Achieved without much effort 13
5.2%
2 Achieved with some effort 53
21.3%
3 Achieved with normal amount of effort 81
32.5%
4 Achieved with more than normal effort 49
19.7%
5 Only achieved with extraordinary effort 51
20.5%
6 Targets were not achieved 2
0.8%
Sysmiss 837
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.