The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
42949
Downloads
2931
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Outstanding Personal Loans Used To Finance Establishment'S Business Activities? (_2013_2019_k15d)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 720
Invalid: 366
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1556
End: 1557
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
At this time, does the owner or owners of this establishment have any outstanding personal loans that are used to finance this establishment’s business activities?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 14
1.9%
1 Yes 101
14%
2 No 605
84%
Sysmiss 366
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.