The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
41821
Downloads
2892
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Change in total costs if tax administration no longer an obstacle (_2013_ECAj31b1)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 139
Invalid: 947
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3274
End: 3275
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Would this establishment’s total annual costs increase, remain the same or decrease over the next fiscal year if tax administration is no longer an obstacle?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Increase 29
20.9%
2 Remain the same 33
23.7%
3 Decrease 77
55.4%
Sysmiss 947
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
- Remain the same, GO TO QUESTION J.30c
- Decrease, GO TO QUESTION J.31b3
- DON’T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS), GO TO QUESTION J.30c
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.