The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
34409
Downloads
2586
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

New product: Looks different from the existing product (_2013_ECAo3d)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 52
Invalid: 1034
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3910
End: 3911
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 101
Literal question
Please compare this main new or significantly improved product with the closest product already produced in this establishment. In what aspects are these two products different from each other?
- New product looks different from the existing product
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refused 0
0%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY 0
0%
1 Yes 41
78.8%
2 No 11
21.2%
Sysmiss 1034
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
1. (INTERVIEWER: CODE DOES NOT APPLY (-7) IF THE ESTABLISHMENT IS NEW AND/OR DOES NOT MAKE ANY OTHER PRODUCT)
2. READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.