The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
43730
Downloads
2952
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Way of intro of main new/significantly improved production/delivery met (_2013_ECAo11x)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 1086
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 4281
End: 4315
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 103
Literal question
Which of the following best describes the way in which this establishment introduced or developed the main new or significantly improved method of supplying products or services?
- OTHER (SPONTANEOUS - SPECIFY)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1083
99.7%
as implied by the state authorities 1
0.1%
Faculty of Civil Engineering 1
0.1%
imposed by the holding company 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(INTERVIEWER: ONLY ONE ANSWER)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.