The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
43036
Downloads
2943
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

establishment’s main policy in dealing with underperforming employees: other (_2009_ECAo15x)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 1086
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 4522
End: 4564
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 12
Literal question
Which of the following best corresponds to this establishment‟s main policy when dealing with employees who do not meet expectations in their position?
- Other (spontaneous – specify )
Categories
Value Category Cases
1080
99.4%
Because of missing trade dissmiss workers 1
0.1%
dissmiss from work 1
0.1%
thay leave themselves because of norm 1
0.1%
they dissmiss at once 1
0.1%
with castigation than fire 1
0.1%
With his initiative if hi leave the company 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.