The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
34412
Downloads
2586
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

approx. collateral needed as % of the loan value \ value of the line of credit (_2009_k15)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 189
Invalid: 897
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 700
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4651
End: 4653
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 700
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the approximate value of the collateral required as a percentage of the value of the loan or line of credit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 33
17.5%
2 2
1.1%
3 1
0.5%
10 2
1.1%
12 1
0.5%
30 1
0.5%
50 6
3.2%
60 1
0.5%
70 4
2.1%
80 1
0.5%
100 31
16.4%
103 1
0.5%
120 5
2.6%
125 1
0.5%
130 5
2.6%
150 10
5.3%
160 3
1.6%
175 1
0.5%
180 1
0.5%
200 53
28%
250 4
2.1%
300 17
9%
400 3
1.6%
500 1
0.5%
700 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 897
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: THE ANSWER COULD BE GREATER THAN 100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.