The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2019, Panel Data

North Macedonia, 2008 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2009-2019_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/79rc-gm62
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, The European Investment Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 28, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
34479
Downloads
2608
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • North
    Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

number of persons present during the interview, including interviewer (_2009_p4)

Data file: North Macedonia_2009_2013_2019.dta

Overview

Valid: 366
Invalid: 720
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4746
End: 4746
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Number of persons present during the interview, including interviewer
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 two (interviewer and respondent) 184
50.3%
2 three 132
36.1%
3 four 42
11.5%
4 five or more 8
2.2%
Sysmiss 720
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.