The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35729
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Main Market For Establishment'S Main Product (e1)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 175
Invalid: 426
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 892
End: 893
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 16
Literal question
In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], which of the following was the main market in which this establishment sold its main product?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 8
4.6%
1 Local – main product sold mostly in same municipality where establishment is located 85
48.6%
2 National – main product sold mostly across the country where establishment is located 79
45.1%
3 International 3
1.7%
Sysmiss 426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If -9, GO TO E.6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.