The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35517
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Days Did It Take For You To Obtain A Construction-Related Permit? (g3)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 486
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 425
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1894
End: 1896
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 425
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to that application for a construction-related permit, approximately how many days did it take to obtain it from the day of the application to the day the permit was granted?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 7
6.1%
-6 Still in process 21
18.3%
-5 Application denied 1
0.9%
1 One day or less 3
2.6%
2 2
1.7%
3 2
1.7%
5 3
2.6%
6 2
1.7%
7 6
5.2%
10 2
1.7%
14 12
10.4%
20 1
0.9%
24 1
0.9%
25 1
0.9%
30 29
25.2%
31 1
0.9%
35 1
0.9%
60 3
2.6%
65 1
0.9%
68 2
1.7%
90 10
8.7%
92 1
0.9%
98 1
0.9%
250 1
0.9%
425 1
0.9%
Sysmiss 486
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.