The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35485
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Value of Losses Due To Theft, Robbery, Vandalism or Arson In Last FY (i4b)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 75
Invalid: 526
Minimum: 385
Maximum: 2365575
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1935
End: 1941
Width: 7
Range: 385 - 2365575
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], what were the estimated losses as a result of theft, robbery, vandalism, arson, internet hacking or fraudulent internet transactions that occurred on this establishment’s premises either as a percentage of total annual sales or as total annual losses?
- ZMK
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
385 1
1.3%
600 1
1.3%
1000 2
2.7%
1400 1
1.3%
1500 2
2.7%
1700 1
1.3%
1750 1
1.3%
2000 3
4%
2500 2
2.7%
3000 2
2.7%
3036 1
1.3%
4750 1
1.3%
5000 2
2.7%
6000 1
1.3%
6700 1
1.3%
7000 1
1.3%
8000 1
1.3%
10000 1
1.3%
11200 1
1.3%
12000 1
1.3%
18000 2
2.7%
20000 3
4%
21000 1
1.3%
23000 1
1.3%
25000 5
6.7%
28000 1
1.3%
28400 1
1.3%
30000 4
5.3%
40000 2
2.7%
43500 1
1.3%
50000 2
2.7%
51000 1
1.3%
54000 1
1.3%
62000 1
1.3%
65000 1
1.3%
68000 1
1.3%
70000 1
1.3%
100000 4
5.3%
100200 1
1.3%
120000 1
1.3%
150000 1
1.3%
175000 1
1.3%
200000 2
2.7%
216000 1
1.3%
300000 3
4%
518000 1
1.3%
560000 1
1.3%
575200 1
1.3%
728445 1
1.3%
2365575 1
1.3%
Sysmiss 526
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.