The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35675
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Interviewer Number (a12)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 38
End: 48
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Interviewer Number
Categories
Value Category Cases
Anthonym 1
0.2%
Brightm 28
4.7%
Catherinec 3
0.5%
Charlesc 40
6.7%
Chilombom 3
0.5%
Cholaf 6
1%
Christinej 20
3.3%
Clivek 40
6.7%
Corneliousm 23
3.8%
Cynthiac 27
4.5%
Derricks 28
4.7%
Dianah 18
3%
Douglass 3
0.5%
Elizabethc 3
0.5%
Emmanuelk 17
2.8%
Gracem 16
2.7%
Humphreyl 3
0.5%
Ivyn 7
1.2%
Janem 10
1.7%
Jikebok 4
0.7%
Jonest 61
10.1%
Justinm 19
3.2%
Karenm 12
2%
Katongot 12
2%
Kelvinm 20
3.3%
Kenl 61
10.1%
Kutamanam 1
0.2%
Lombel 3
0.5%
Luumm 4
0.7%
Miselom 4
0.7%
Nathank 28
4.7%
Nickym 1
0.2%
Nomsat 3
0.5%
Rehemak 3
0.5%
Richardb 4
0.7%
Sarahm 3
0.5%
Sharonz 5
0.8%
Solomond 2
0.3%
Stellac 13
2.2%
Tendim 40
6.7%
Wezim 2
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.