The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35420
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Type of Collateral Required For The Most Recent Loan? Personal Assets (k14d)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 79
Invalid: 522
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2078
End: 2079
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what type of collateral was required?
- Personal assets of owner (house, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Yes 18
22.8%
2 No 61
77.2%
Sysmiss 522
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.