The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35431
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

The Court System Is Fair, Impartial And Uncorrupted (h7a)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2115
End: 2116
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The following questions assess how establishments, such as this one, deal with government officials and their agencies.

SHOW CARD 30
Literal question
Please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree with the statement: “The court system is fair, impartial and uncorrupted”.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 37
6.2%
-7 Does not apply 20
3.3%
1 Strongly disagree 82
13.6%
2 Tend to disagree 153
25.5%
3 Tend to agree 244
40.6%
4 Strongly agree 65
10.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.