The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35480
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Over The Last 12 Months, Was This Establishment Inspected By Tax officials? (j3)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2120
End: 2121
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last year, was this establishment visited or inspected by tax officials or required to meet with them?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Yes 428
71.2%
2 No 173
28.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 2, -9, GO TO J.6a
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.