The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35572
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

How Much of An Obstacle: Courts (h30)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2173
End: 2174
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 32
Literal question
Using the response options on the card; To what degree are each of the following an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
- Courts
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 2
0.3%
0 No obstacle 256
42.6%
1 Minor obstacle 112
18.6%
2 Moderate obstacle 98
16.3%
3 Major obstacle 98
16.3%
4 Very severe obstacle 35
5.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT OPTIONS

ROTATION POSITIONS VARY AS THE LIST OF OPTIONS IS RANDOMIZED
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.