The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35625
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

How Establishment Was Impacted By Difficulty in Finding Info? (u6)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 71
Invalid: 530
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2194
End: 2195
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 34
Literal question
Using the show card below, please indicate how this establishment was impacted by the difficulties associated with finding information?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 0
0%
0 Severely negatively impacted 14
19.7%
1 Somewhat negatively impacted 39
54.9%
2 No impact 15
21.1%
3 Somewhat positively impacted 3
4.2%
4 Severely positively impacted 0
0%
Sysmiss 530
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.