The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35534
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

How Establishment Was Impacted By The Way Rule or Regulation Was Applied (u12)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 65
Invalid: 536
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2208
End: 2209
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 35
Literal question
Using the show card below, please indicate to what extent this establishment was impacted by the way in which this rule or regulation was applied?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 0
0%
0 Severely negatively impacted 17
26.2%
1 Somewhat negatively impacted 40
61.5%
2 No impact 6
9.2%
3 Somewhat positively impacted 2
3.1%
4 Severely positively impacted 0
0%
Sysmiss 536
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.