The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35658
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. of Permanent, Full-Time Semi-skilled Production Workers, Last FY (l4a2)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 175
Invalid: 426
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1003
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2235
End: 2238
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1003
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 36
Literal question
At the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many permanent, full-time production workers in this establishment were:
- In semi-skilled jobs, that is workers whose tasks require some level of mechanical or technical knowledge
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 16
9.1%
0 35
20%
1 10
5.7%
2 20
11.4%
3 12
6.9%
4 11
6.3%
5 10
5.7%
6 3
1.7%
7 4
2.3%
8 1
0.6%
9 2
1.1%
10 11
6.3%
13 1
0.6%
14 1
0.6%
15 3
1.7%
17 2
1.1%
19 1
0.6%
20 8
4.6%
30 3
1.7%
31 1
0.6%
34 1
0.6%
40 1
0.6%
45 1
0.6%
49 1
0.6%
50 6
3.4%
60 1
0.6%
70 1
0.6%
75 1
0.6%
80 2
1.1%
100 1
0.6%
115 1
0.6%
300 2
1.1%
1003 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.