The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35651
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

% of Full Time Workers Completed High School End of Last FY (l9b)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 404
Invalid: 197
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2265
End: 2267
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percentage or how many of the full-time permanent workers employed at the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year] completed secondary school?
- Percent
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
4 1
0.2%
5 5
1.2%
7 1
0.2%
10 4
1%
12 4
1%
14 1
0.2%
15 1
0.2%
20 2
0.5%
25 2
0.5%
28 1
0.2%
30 7
1.7%
40 4
1%
45 1
0.2%
50 17
4.2%
55 3
0.7%
60 10
2.5%
65 4
1%
70 16
4%
75 11
2.7%
80 23
5.7%
85 4
1%
90 30
7.4%
95 19
4.7%
97 1
0.2%
98 7
1.7%
99 3
0.7%
100 220
54.5%
Sysmiss 197
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Please provide the percentage or number, not both.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.