The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35685
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Option That Best Describes The Main Respondents Position (a15a1a)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Minimum: -8
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2411
End: 2412
Width: 2
Range: -8 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please indicate which option best describes the main respondents position:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 1
0.2%
1 Owner 149
24.8%
2 President, Executive Director, or CEO 86
14.3%
3 Chief Financial, Chief Operational Officer (CFO/COO) 74
12.3%
4 Operational or plant manager 79
13.1%
5 Sales or marketing manager 48
8%
6 Accountant 62
10.3%
7 Lawyer 0
0%
8 Other Administrative 34
5.7%
9 Other Management 54
9%
10 Other (Specify) 14
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.