The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35471
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2018
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 99
End: 102
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2018
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 22
3.7%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1937 1
0.2%
1940 1
0.2%
1948 1
0.2%
1949 1
0.2%
1962 1
0.2%
1963 2
0.3%
1964 2
0.3%
1966 2
0.3%
1968 2
0.3%
1969 3
0.5%
1970 6
1%
1972 2
0.3%
1973 2
0.3%
1974 1
0.2%
1976 1
0.2%
1978 1
0.2%
1979 1
0.2%
1980 4
0.7%
1981 3
0.5%
1982 3
0.5%
1983 1
0.2%
1984 2
0.3%
1985 2
0.3%
1986 2
0.3%
1987 2
0.3%
1988 2
0.3%
1989 1
0.2%
1990 6
1%
1991 6
1%
1992 5
0.8%
1993 7
1.2%
1994 11
1.8%
1995 29
4.8%
1996 17
2.8%
1997 13
2.2%
1998 10
1.7%
1999 15
2.5%
2000 24
4%
2001 16
2.7%
2002 16
2.7%
2003 24
4%
2004 17
2.8%
2005 21
3.5%
2006 27
4.5%
2007 18
3%
2008 28
4.7%
2009 29
4.8%
2010 30
5%
2011 21
3.5%
2012 22
3.7%
2013 21
3.5%
2014 21
3.5%
2015 19
3.2%
2016 20
3.3%
2017 19
3.2%
2018 15
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR
Question post text
If -9, TERMINATE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.