The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35509
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Specify The Internationally-Recognized Quality Certifications (b8x)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 601
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 114
End: 192
Width: 79
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify the internationally recognized quality certifications.
Categories
Value Category Cases
548
91.2%
"""Guide Certificate Of Excellence"" From The International Rafting Federation" 1
0.2%
901 1
0.2%
Cosecsa 1
0.2%
Haccp 1
0.2%
Haccp And Iso 9000 1
0.2%
International Certificate Of Standardization 1
0.2%
Ios 1
0.2%
Ios International Certificate 1
0.2%
Iso 14
2.3%
Iso 450001 & Iso 9001 1
0.2%
Iso 900 1
0.2%
Iso 9000 5
0.8%
Iso 90001.2015 1
0.2%
Iso 9001 6
1%
Iso 9001 2008 1
0.2%
Iso 9001.2015 1
0.2%
Iso 9001_2009 1
0.2%
Iso Certification 1
0.2%
Iso Certification And Tapa Certificate 1
0.2%
Iso International Certificate 1
0.2%
Iso2001 1
0.2%
Isolated 9000 1
0.2%
Oem Certification 1
0.2%
Prm Africa 1
0.2%
Sabs 1
0.2%
South Africa International Certification 1
0.2%
South African Bureau Of Standards 1
0.2%
Zambia Bureau Of Standards 4
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.